Loading Events

May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

10.45am Service of the Word at Marlfield

12.00 Funeral of Shirley Sharp

30

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

1

Parish Midweek Communion

Coffee morning at All Saints Church

11am Communion at The Lawn

2

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

12.00-3.30pm St Lawrence School visit Mill Farm animals (in churchyard)

4.30pm Organ Practise

3

9.30am Funeral of Mr Dick

1pm Funeral of Judith Toombs

2pm Wedding of Wendy Ostler & Stuart Hunt

4

Community Market

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

5

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

6

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

3pm Quarter Peal (HR) – Portsmouth District

4pm Quarter Peal (StL) – Portsmouth District

7

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

10.30am Organ practice (Alton Organ Society)

8

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Piano tuning

11am Communion at The Lawn

9

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Mary Rose Mews

12.00 Funeral of Olive Wright

10

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

11.15am Quarter Peal (HR) Guildford Guild

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

11

Prayer Group

1pm Wedding at St L

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

12

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

9.30am Baptism of Isla Pomroy

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

13

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

St Lawrence Church ‘Big Clean’

Beech Lunch Club

14

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

15

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at Berehurst

10.30am Communion at Fielders Court

16

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

1.10pm Lunchtime Organ concert

4.30pm Organ Practise

17

4pm Wedding Rehearsal Palmer & Quirk

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

18

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

1pm Wedding of Sarah Palmer and Thomas Quirk

19

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

10.30am Baptism of Zachary Bray

10.30am Baptism of Holly-May Sheppard

20

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

21

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

2.30pm Communion at Brendoncare

22

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

23

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10am Mother’s Union Communion

1.30pm Visit by Oak Class, St Lawrence School

24

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

25

Men’s Breakfast

Prayer Group

12.15pm Teignmouth Band of Ringers – St Lawrence

26

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

27

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

28

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

11.15am Quarter Peal (HR) Easton Neston Band

29

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

12.00 Funeral of Angela Combes

30

4.30pm Organ Practise

7.30pm Ascension Day Service (Alton Churches Together)

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

31
1

Community Market

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

2

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

+ Export Events