Weekdays (except Thursday), 8.45am     Morning Prayer at St Lawrence Church

Tuesday, 12pm                                    Prayers at Holybourne Church

Thursday, 8pm                                              Compline at St Lawrence Church

Saturday, 9.45am                                          Prayer Time at St Lawrence Church


Services for August 2019

4th August – led by Revd Gordon Randall

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church

10.30am Communion  – Church of the Holy Rood, Holybourne

11th August – led by Revd Joy Windsor

8am BCP Communion – St Peter’s Church, Beech

10.30am Communion  – All Saints Church

18th August – led by Revd Andrew Micklefield

8am BCP Communion – All Saints Church

10.30am Communion  – St Lawrence Church

25th August – led by Revd Martin East & Mrs Margaret Bell

8am BCP Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Holybourne

10.30am Communion  – St Peter’s Church

 

Services for September 2019

Sunday 1st September

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Lynn Power

8am Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

9.15am – Morning Worship – St Peter’s Church, Mrs Margaret Bell

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Rachel Sturt

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

10.30am – Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Lynn Power

6.30pm – Choral Evensong, St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

Sunday 8th September

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Joy Windsor

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Martin East

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Joy Windsor

10.30am – Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

6.30pm – Informal Evening Worship

Sunday 15th September

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Martin East

8am Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Joy Windsor & Robert Saunders

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Joy Windsor & Robert Saunders

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

4pm – Church@4 – St Lawrence School

4.30pm – Reflective Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Martin East

6.30pm – Evening Prayer – St Lawrence Church

Sunday 22nd September

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Lynn Power & Wendy Burnhams

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Lynn Power & Wendy Burnhams

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Gordon Randall

10.30am – Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

4pm – Church@4 – Andrews Endowed CE School

6.30pm – Informal Evening Worship – St Lawrence Church

Sunday 29th September

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

10.30am – Parish Altogether Service, St Lawrence Church

6.30pm – Informal Evening Worship, St Lawrence Church

 

Services for October 2019

Sunday 6th October

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

8am Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

9.15am – Morning Worship – St Peter’s Church, Mrs Margaret Bell & Mr Robert Saunders

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Martin East

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

4pm – Reflective Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

6.30pm – Choral Evensong, Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Andrew Micklefield

Sunday 13th October

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Lynn Power

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Gordon Randall

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Joy Windsor

10.30am – Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

6.30pm – Informal Evening Worship

Sunday 20th October

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Joy Windsor

8am Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Martin East

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Martin East

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Andrew Micklefield

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Gordon Randall

4pm – Church@4 – St Lawrence School

4.30pm – Reflective Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Martin East

6.30pm – Evening Prayer – St Lawrence Church

Sunday 27th October

8am BCP Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Martin East

9.15am – Communion – St Peter’s Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

9.30am – Communion – Church of the Holy Rood, Revd Martin East

10.30am – Communion – St Lawrence Church, Revd Andrew Micklefield

10.30am – Communion – All Saints Church, Revd Rachel Sturt

4pm – Church@4 – Andrews Endowed CE School

6.30pm – Informal Evening Worship – St Lawrence Church