Loading Events

February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

28

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

29

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

30

9am School service

10am Clock inspection (HR)

11am Clock inspection (AS)

31

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

1

10am-3pm POTR Wedding Preparation Class (HR)

9.00am Monthly Community Market

Prayer Group

2

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

3

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

Meet and Eat for women of the Parish

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

4

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

Organ rehearsal (St L)

5

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

6

9am School service

12.00 Funeral of Barbara Small

7.30pm Alpha Part Two

7

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

8

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

9

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

10

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

Beech Lunch Club

11

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

4.15pm Visit by 8th Alton Beavers (St L)

12

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

13

9am School service

9am Quinquennial inspection (HR)

3.15pm Service After School (St L)

14

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

15

Prayer Group

16

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

17

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

18

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

19

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

20

9am School service

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

8pm Compline Prayer Service

21

12.00 Visit by Liphook U3A (St L)

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

22

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

23

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

12.30 Baptism (St L)

4pm – Church@4 at Andrews Endowed CE School, Holybourne

24

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

6.45pm Deanery Synod at Holy Rood

25

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

26

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

9.30am Communion with imposition of ashes (AS)

11am Communion at The Lawn

27

9am School service

10am Mothers Union service

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

28

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

29

Prayer Group

10am Fairtrade Bake Off (Parish Centre)

2.30pm Thanksgiving Service for Ruth Bridger

1

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

+ Export Events