Loading Events

December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

26

9.30am Altar Carpet Cleaning – St Lawrence

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

27

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

28

9am School service

10am Mothers Union service

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

29

11am Funeral of Jane Oliver (St L)

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

30

9.30am Monthly Market – Parish Centre

Prayer Group

10am Christmas Crafts at Church of the Holy Rood

1

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

2

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

Meet and Eat for women of the Parish

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

3

8.30am School Nativity Sessions St Lawrence Church

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

4

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5

9am School service

9.30am St Lawrence School in Church

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

6

11am-7pm Christmas Tree Festival setup

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7

Christmas Tree Festival

Prayer Group

2.30pm Hard of Hearing Christmas Service

8

Christmas Tree Festival

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

12.30pm Baptism (AS)

9

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

Beech Lunch Club

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

10

Nativity activity sessions for reception children

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

11

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

12

9am School service

2pm Busy Bees Pre-school Nativity

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

13

1pm Funeral of Susan Cashman at St Lawrence Church

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

14

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

11am Visiting group (Battlefield Walk)

15

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

Waverley Singers rehearsal

4pm Christmas Church@4

16

Rehearsals for Eggar’s Carol Service

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

7pm Amery Hill School Carol Service (St L)

17

2pm Butts School Carol Service (AS)

9-11am Cantata Rehearsal (St L)

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

18

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

19

1.30pm St Lawrence School end of term service

7.30pm Holy Rood Choir Practice

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

20

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

21

Prayer Group

22

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

23

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

24

4pm Crib Service St Lawrence Church

4pm Crib Service at Church of the Holy Rood

11:30pm Midnight Communion at Holy Rood

25

Christmas Day Services

26
27

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

28

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

29

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

3.30pm Baptism

30

9.30am Teddies in St Lawrence

31

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.45am Communion at Borovere

1

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

2

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

8pm Compline Prayer Service

3

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practise

4

Prayer Group

5

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

+ Export Events