Loading Events

April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

1pm Funeral of Brenda Chalk

2pm Organ Practice (Alton Organ Society)

2

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

10.30am Organ blower service

3

Parish Midweek Communion

Coffee morning at All Saints Church

11am Communion at The Lawn

4

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Mary Rose Mews

4.30pm Organ Practise

5

Andrews’ Endowed School Easter service

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

5pm-8.30pm Private Hire (Parish Centre)

6

Community Market

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

7

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

8

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

11am Funeral of Judy Butler-Kearney

Beech Lunch Club

9

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

10

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

12.30 – 2pm Lent lunch at Holy Rood

11

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

4.30pm Organ Practise

7.30pm Lent Talk

12

12.30pm Wedding of Stephanie Morrison & Sam Panther

5pm Wedding Rehearsal Nichola Skelton & Christopher Wylam

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

13

Prayer Group

1pm Wedding of Nichola Skelton and Christopher Wylam

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

14

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

2pm Peal at All Saints

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

15

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

16

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

2.30pm Communion at Brendoncare

17

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at Berehurst

10.30am Communion at Fielders Court

18

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

4.30pm Organ Practise

7.30pm Lent Talk

19

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

20

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

21

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

5.45am GAP event – The Big Sunrise

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

22

Easter Parade – Young and Old Walking Together

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

23

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

24

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

25

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10am Mother’s Union Communion

4.30pm Organ Practise

26

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6.15pm Covenant Youth Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

27

Men’s Breakfast

Prayer Group

10am Board Game Fun

28

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

9.30am Annual Parochial Church Meeting

Baptism of Reuben Stansfield

29

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

11am Service of the Word at Marlfield

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

30

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

1

Parish Midweek Communion

Coffee morning at All Saints Church

11am Communion at The Lawn

2

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

4.30pm Organ Practise

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

3

2pm Wedding of Wendy Ostler & Stuart Hunt

3pm Private Event

4pm Wedding Rehearsal Naomi Foot & Taylor Bellamy

4

Community Market

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

5

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

+ Export Events