Loading Events

February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

10.45am Service of the Word at Marlfield

29

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

30

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

31

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

1pm Funeral of Patrick Barton

4.30pm Organ Practise

1

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

2

Community Market

Prayer Group

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

3

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

3.30pm Baptism of Abigail Booth

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

4

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

Meet and Eat for women of the Parish

7pm Reading and Praying St Luke’s Gospel

5

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

Organ Practice

6

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

7

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Mary Rose Mews

4.30pm Organ Practise

8

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

2pm Book Group ‘The Grace Outpouring’

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

9

Prayer Group

10am Board Game Fun

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

10

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

11

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

Beech Lunch Club

7pm Reading and Praying St Luke’s Gospel

12

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

13

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at Berehurst

10.30am Communion at Fielders Court

14

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

2.15pm Funeral of Kathleen Durston

4.30pm Organ Practise

15

2pm Book Group ‘The Grace Outpouring’

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

16

Prayer Group

Bell Ringers – Peal attempt at St Lawrence.

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

17

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

10.30am Baptism of Chase Harper

18

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

7pm Reading and Praying St Luke’s Gospel

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

19

10am Pancakes in the Park

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

20

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

5pm Organ Practise

21

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10am Coffee Morning at All Saints

4.30pm Organ Practise

22

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

2pm Book Group ‘The Grace Outpouring’

7.30pm Choir Practice

23

Men’s Breakfast

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

24

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

12.30pm Full peal at Holy Rood

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

25

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

10.45am Service of the Word at Marlfield

7pm Reading and Praying St Luke’s Gospel

26

8am to 9.45pm Quintet Rehearsal at St Lawrence

10am – 12.00 Tuesday Cafe @ Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Borovere

27

Parish Midweek Communion

11am Communion at The Lawn

12.00 GAP Ladies Lunch at Alton House Hotel

28

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10am Mother’s Union Communion

4.30pm Organ Practise

1

Women’s World Day of Prayer service

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

2

Community Market

Prayer Group

5pm Evening Prayer at All Saints Church

3

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

+ Export Events