Loading Events

September 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

28

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

10.45am Communion at Borovere

2.00pm Hard of Hearing group

29

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at The Lawn

30

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

8pm Compline Prayer Service (all welcome) in St Lawrence Church

31

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

1

Jigsaw Festival in St Lawrence

Community Market

2

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

3

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

Meet and Eat for women of the Parish

4

10.45am Communion at Borovere

2.30pm Communion at Brendoncare

2.30pm Lip Reading in All Saints church hall

5

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at The Lawn

2pm Service of Thanksgiving for the late Doris Harvey

6

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10.30am Communion at Mary Rose Mews

2.30pm Funeral of T/L Janice Moorey

7

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

6pm Rehearsal Wilkes & Rowbotham wedding

8

Prayer Group

Bell Ringing Learners and Improvers Practice in Holy Rood

2pm Wedding of Georgina Wilkes and Jack Rowbotham

9

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

10

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

Beech Lunch Club

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

11

10.45am Communion at Borovere

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

Bell Ringing Practice at All Saints

12

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at The Lawn

10.30am Communion at Berehurst

13

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

4.30pm Burial of Ashes Margaret & Louis Brooks

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

14

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

15

Prayer Group

2pm Wedding of Claire Self and Elliot Wylde at St Peters

2pm Wedding of Andrew Carter & Katie Bogue at Holy Rood

16

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

17

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

18

10.45am Communion at Borovere

2.30pm Communion at Brendoncare

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

19

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at The Lawn

2pm Funeral of T/L Patricia Figgins

20

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

Lunchtime Organ Concert

7pm AGM of Resurrection Furniture

21

10.30am Communion at Willow Court

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

22

Prayer Group

23

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

Quarter peal before Harvest Church@4 service

5.30pm Quarter peal at All Saints

24

Teddies in St Lawrence Church

11am Service of the Word at Marlfield

8pm Cantique Rehearsal

25

10.45am Communion at Borovere

2pm Hard of Hearing Group Harvest Festival

7pm Mettle Youth Group (14-19 yrs)

26

Parish Midweek Communion

10.30am Communion at The Lawn

11.30am Funeral of T/L Rosemary Malcolm at Aldershot Crematorium

27

Teddies in the Church of the Holy Rood

10.00am Mothers’ Union Communion

Bell Ringing Practice at St Lawrence

28

2pm Funeral of T/L Mandy Murrell

5pm Covenant Training Choir Practice

7.30pm Choir Practice

29

Men’s Breakfast

Prayer Group

2pm Jigsaw Drop-In at the Parish Centre

30

For Sunday Service details see our Services page

3.30pm Baptism

6.30pm FROG Youth Group (10-13 yrs)

+ Export Events